Privacy Policy

Aerotecnic’s privacy policy and use of personal information

On this site, which is operated by Aerotecnic Metallic S.L.U., on Parque Tecnológico Aerópolis, C/ Early Ovington 16, 41309 La Rinconada. Sevilla - Spain, and e-mail address info@aerotecnic.aero (from now on Aerotecnic) users are informed of the website’s privacy policy in matters of personal information so that they can decide freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide Aerotecnic with it. This information may be required in the event that they register for some of the services offered on or through our website. Aerotecnic reserves the right to change these terms and conditions to conform with legal or jurisprudential updates, as well as for industrial practices.

Registration of files and forms

All personal information collected will be subject to automatic treatment and incorporated to the file specified under each section in which personal information may be collected, and that in accordance with the applicable legislation, could be filed in the General Registry of Data Protection.
Aerotecnic provides the users prior notice with appropriate technical resources so that they can access this section on privacy policy, or any other relevant information, and consent to the automatic treatment of their personal information. Except otherwise specified, the answers to questions asking for personal information are not obligatory fields.

Accuracy and veracity of the provided information

Users are responsible for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal information provided and agree to keep it properly updated or notify of any changes.
Users have the right to access, cancel, change, and show their disagreement in regard to their personal information by contacting us at info@aerotecnic.aero
Aerotecnic is in no way liable for the veracity of the information that has not been personally made available and of that whose source is not made known, and consequently takes no responsibility for hypothetical damages that could occur by using that information.
Aerotecnic reserves the right to update, change or eliminate the information contained on their websites, or even limit or deny access to it.
Aerotecnic cannot be held liable for any damage or loss users may suffer as a consequence of errors, malfunctions or omissions in the information made available by Aerotecnic provided it is issued by a third party unaffiliated to Aerotecnic.

Use of personal information

The personal information provided by users will be handled in according with the clearly defined clauses under each section in which personal information may be collected.

Right to access, change, cancel, show disagreement, portability and forgetfulness

As specified under each section in which personal information may be collected, users can contact us to access, change, cancel and show their disagreement concerning their personal information either at info@aerotecnic.aero or via mail to Aerotecnic, Ref. LOPD, Parque Tecnológico Aerópolis, C/ Early Ovington 16, 41309 La Rinconada. Sevilla - Spain. To exercise their right, and in accordance with the Instrucción 1/1998, de 19 de enero from the General Registry of Data Protection, they must show Aerotecnic proof of identity by means of their D.N.I. (identification card) or any other form of valid ID.

Security

Aerotecnic has adopted the necessary security measures in matters of data protection. We have installed appropriate technical measures in our systems and files to guarantee confidential data treatment, avoid loss, modification or unauthorized access.

Agreement and consent

Users declare having been informed of the privacy policy and use of personal information, consenting to its automatic treatment by Aerotecnic, for the purposes specified under each section in which personal information may be collected.


© Copyright 2016 Aerotecnic. All rights reserved.